​​​​2022-23 Triple Threat Basketball

Look Who's Coming​​​​​​​​​


10/30 - Season Opener - Dubuque

4th Grade Girls - Galena

5th Grade Girls - Mustangs Boettner - Energy

6th Grade Girls - Lady Stangs - Galena

7th Grade Girls - Western Dubuque Bobcats

8th Grade Girls - Stampede

HS Girls - Hudson

4th Grade Boys - Western Dubuque Bobcats

5th Grade Boys - Galena Generals

​6th Grade Boys - Dewitt Sabers - CLJ Swarm

7th Grade Boys - Middleton Cardinals

HS Boys - Hudson

11/5 - Hardwood Rumble - Oelwein

5th Grade Girls - Iowa Ball Stars

6th Grade Girls - Iowa Ball Stars

8th Grade Girls - Crestwood - Iowa Ball Stars

6th Grade Boys - CLJ Swarm

7th Grade Boys - Team Iowa Blue

11/12 - Attack the Glass - Peosta/Dyersville

5th Grade Girls - Energy - Bobcats

6th Grade Girls - Lady Stangs - WD Bobcats - Peosta Bobcats

7th Grade Girls - Swoosh - Western Dubuque Bobcats

3rd Grade Boys - LMBA Tompkins

4th Grade Boys - Strive* - Lightning - Western Dubuque Bobcats - Rams - Nova Elite* - Eagles

5th Grade Boys - Galena Generals

6th Grade Boys - CLJ Swarm

7th Grade Boys - WD Bobcats - Strive*

​8th Grade Boys - Dubuque Wildcats - Bobcat Brindle

11/19 - Battle at the Fieldhouse - Iowa City

4th Grade Girls - PV Lightning

6th Grade Girls - CCA Clippers

4th Grade Boys - Clipper Ballerz

5th Grade Boys - Team Iowa Blue - Linn Mar - Team Iowa Red

6th Grade Boys - Dewitt Sabers

8th Grade Boys - Team Iowa Red

12/3 - Run and Gun Classic - Peosta/Dyersville

4th Grade Girls - Team Iowa Blue Star

5th Grade Girls - Western Dubuque Bobcats Black - Mustangs Boettner - Energy - Bobcats - Blaze - Maquoketa Lady Cards

6th Grade Girls - Lady Stangs - WD Bobcats - Linn Mar Moran

7th Grade Girls - Swoosh - Western Dubuque Bobcats

​8th Grade Girls - Stampede - Crush

3rd Grade Boys - Team Iowa Blue - LMBA Tompkins

4th Grade Boys - Lightning - Western Dubuque Bobcats - Rams - Hawks

​5th Grade Boys - Galena Generals - Linn Mar

6th Grade Boys - Dewitt Sabers - Dubuque Rams - CLJ Swarm - Mount Vernon Mustangs

7th Grade Boys - LMBA Fillner - Union - WD Bobcats

8th Grade Boys - LMBA Krueger - Mount Vernon Mustangs

12/10 - Hawkeye Hoopfest - Iowa City

5th Grade Girls - Mustangs Boettner - Iowa Ball Stars

6th Grade Girls - Iowa Ball Stars - CCA Clippers - Cascade

8th Grade Girls - Iowa Ball Stars

​4th Grade Boys - Clipper Ballerz

6th Boys - Dewitt Sabers

7th Boys - WD Bobcats - LMBA Becker

12/17 - Rock the Rim Rumble - Cedar Falls

5th Grade Girls - Bobcats

6th Grade Girls - Cedar Falls Swish 

8th Grade Girls - Team Iowa Red - Crush

8th Grade Boys - Team Iowa Red

1/7 - New Year's Jam - Iowa City

4th Grade Boys - Eastside Storm

6th Grade Boys - CLJ Swarm

1/14 - Crossover Classic - Peosta/Dyersville

5th Grade Girls - Western Dubuque Bobcats Black - Jr Cougars - Team Iowa Red - Blaze

7th Grade Girls - Swoosh - Western Dubuque Bobcats

8th Grade Girls - Team Iowa Red - Crush

3rd Grade Boys - Team Iowa Blue

4th Grade Boys - Western Dubuque Bobcats - Rams - Eagles

​5th Grade Boys - Galena Generals - GHV Cardinals - Jesup

6th Grade Boys - Dubuque Rams

7th Grade Boys - LMBA Fillner - GHV Cardinals - LMBA Becker

1/21 - Alley Oop Jamboree - Cedar Falls

6th Grade Girls - Algona - Cascade

8th Grade Girls - Algona

5th Grade Boys - WSR Gold - Jesup

6th Grade Boys - Osage - Mount Vernon Mustangs

7th Grade Boys - Union

1/28 - Small Town Rumble - Vinton

3rd Grade Boys - LMBA Tompkins

6th Grade Boys - Mount Vernon White - Mount Vernon Maroon

7th Grade Boys - Union

2/4 - TBT STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - Iowa City

6th Grade Girls - CCA Clippers

4th Grade Boys - Eastside Storm - Clipper Ballerz - Eagles

5th Grade Boys - Linn Mar - Jesup

6th Grade Boys - Osage - Mount Vernon Mustangs

7th Grade Boys - LMBA Fillner - Ankeny Hawks Gold - WD Bobcats - LMBA Becker

2/11 - Snowball Showdown - Peosta/Dyersville

7th Grade Girls - Western Dubuque Bobcats

8th Grade Girls - Crush

3rd Grade Boys - LMBA Tompkins

4th Grade Boys - Western Dubuque Bobcats

​6th Grade Boys - Dubuque Rams

2/18 - Nothing But Net - Oelwein

3rd Grade Boys - LMBA Tompkins

5th Grade Boys - WRS Gold - Jesup

6th Grade Boys - Benton Bobcats

7th Grade Boys - LMBA Fillner

2/25 - Own the Court Classic - Cedar Falls

7th Grade Boys - LMBA Fillner - Team Iowa Blue - WD Bobcats - LMBA Becker

8th Grade Boys - LMBA Krueger

3/4 - Showtime Shootout - Vinton

3/11 - March Madness - Peosta/Dyersville