​​​​​2019/2020 Triple Threat Basketball Tournaments Look Who's Coming

November 23rd - Attack The Glass - Vinton/Shellsburg/Palo/Cedar Rapids

​Girls 6th - Pella Black - Raiders - Bulldogs Silver - Waterloo Prospects - Dike New Hartford - Iowa Ball Stars - West Delaware - Sabers - Linn Mar Lions

Lady Raiders 5th - Linn Mar Red - Anamosa Raiders*

Girls 7th - ONE SPOT LEFT - Jr Warriors - Prairie Hawks - West Delaware
Girls 8th - ONE SPOT LEFT - Jr J-Hawks - CR  Bulldogs - V-S Vikings - CF Outlaws - Iowa Ball Stars - 
Boys 4th -ONE SPOT LEFT- LM Heat - Iowa Sting - Iowa Ball Stars
Boys 5th - FULL- Dubuque Elite - Iowa Sting - LM Legends - Prairie Dominators - Jr J- Hawks Birdsell - Jr J-Hawks Panoch - Dubuque Elite
Boys 6th - ONE SPOT LEFT - West Delaware Hawks - V-S Vikings - West Des Moines Thunder - Jr J-Hawks 
Boys 7th - FULL- Prairie Ball Hawks - Oelwein Huskies - Iowa Ball Stars - Dunkerton Raiders - West Delaware - GR Extreme
Boys 8th - FULL- LM Evolution - Iowa Sting - Decorah Jr Vikes - Solon Orange - Ball Stars Blue - Alburnette Pirates - 
Jr J -Hawks -

V-S Vikings - Ball Stars White - Iowa Outlaws 


December 7th - Run and Gun Classic - Peosta/Dyersville

Girls 4th - TWO SPOTS OPEN - Western Dubuque Bobcats - Dubuque Swoosh - Platteville Youth - Sparks
Girls 5th - ONE SPOT OPEN - Galena Pirates - Kennedy Mustangs - Cuba City - Hornets - Platteville
Girls 6th - ONE SPOT OPEN - Senior Rams Rindels - Sabers - Platteville - West Delaware - Crush*
Girls 7th - Beckman Blazers - Western Dubuque Bobcats - Cascade Cougars - Platteville - Western Dubuque Rima - Dubuque Swoosh
Girls 8th - ONE SPOT OPEN - Platteville - Hempstead - Cascade Cougars - Dodgeville* - Super Sabers
Boys 4th - ONE SPOT OPEN - Iowa Sting - Sabers - Dubuque Intensity - Cascade - Waukon Indians
Boys 5th - THREE SPOTS OPEN - Dubuque Elite - Iowa Sting - Western Dubuque Bobcats - Iowa Revolution - Dubuque Bulls - Dubuque Intensity -

Mount Horeb - Defenders* - Peosta Bobcats*
Boys 6th - ONE SPOT OPEN - Dubuque Panthers - Iowa Sting - Western Dubuque Bobcats - Jr Cougars - Dubuque Intensity

Boys 7th - TWO SPOTS OPEN - Eagles Black - Iowa Outlaws - Western Dubuque Bobcats - Dubuque Intensity
Boys 8th - ONE SPOT OPEN - Dubuque Phantoms - Dubuque Rams - Iowa Sting - Iowa Ball Stars* - Western Dubuque Bobcats - Drexler Bobcats -

Solon Orange - NL Bolts - Dubuque Intensity - Maquoketa Valley - Tiger Hawks - Linn Mar Force - Linn Mar Lions


December 14th - Rock the Rim - Iowa City

GIrls 3rd - Iowa City Warriors

Girls 4th - CCA Clippers
Girls 5th - Iowa City Warriors
Girls 6th - 
Girls 7th - 
Girls 8th - Panther Prowlers

Boys 3rd - Little Hawks
Boys 4th - PV Jr Spartans - Monticello Panthers - Bettendorf Knights
Boys 5th - North Scott Lancers
Boys 6th - Prairie Hawks - HCS Eagles*
Boys 7th - West Branch Bears - Waverly Shell Rock* - QC Sixers - PV Spartans
Boys 8th - SNL Swarm - Iowa Intensity - Future Muskies* - NL Rebels*


December 21st - Panther Shootout - Cedar Falls

Girls 4th - CR Elite - Iowa Ball Stars
Girls 5th - Lady Raiders - Linn Mar Black
Girls 6th - Raiders - Bulldogs Navy - CPU - Iowa Ball Stars - Iowa City Thunder - AP Falcons
Girls 7th - Linn Mar Black - Independence White* - Independence Maroon* - PV Premier Navy
Girls 8th - Waverly Shell Rock - Iowa Ball Stars - Hustlers
Boys 4th - Excel - Iowa Ball Stars - Excel Red - CR Elite
Boys 5th - Excel - Western Dubuque Bobcats - Prairie Hawks Boerschel - JBC Gold - Prairie Dominators - Cedar Falls Tigers*
Boys 6th - Iowa Elite - Cedar Falls Outlaws* - Iowa Sting - Excel - Liberty Bolts - Jr Wahawks
Boys 7th - CR Jr Cougars - Iowa Ball Stars - Waverly Shell Rock* - GR Extreme - Independence White - Independence Maroon - West Branch Bears
Boys 8th - Cedar Falls Tigers - Dubuque Phantoms - LM Evolution - Iowa Sting - Team Iowa - Mason City Tribe - Iowa Ball Stars* -

CR Kennedy - Iowa Ball Stars B - Linn Mar Lions - Kaneland - Iowa Outlaws - Pleasant Valley Blue


December 22nd - Quad Cities Classic - Bettendorf

Girls 4th - 
Girls 5th - Beavers 2027
Girls 6th - PV Magic
Girls 7th - 

Girls 8th - Panther Prowlers
Boys 4th - 
Boys 5th - 
Boys 6th - 
Boys 7th - QC Sixers
Boys 8th - Pleasant Valley Blue - Pleasant Valley White


​January 4th - Boys Deep Freeze - Cedar Rapids


Boys 4th - CR Elite - Cascade - Prairie Hawks
Boys 5th - Iowa Revolution
Boys 6th - Iowa Elite - West Delaware Hawks - Cougars Green - Jr Cougars
Boys 7th - Vipers - Keokuk - Indian Creek Posse - Prairie Hawks
Boys 8th - Jr J-Hawks - Iowa Outlaws - CR Thunder


January 5th - Girls Deep Freeze - Cedar Rapids

Girls 4th - Dubuque Swoosh
Girls 5th - Lady Raiders - North Polk Comets - Independence Mustangs - Lady Legends - Linn Mar Red*
Girls 6th - Raiders - Independence Mustangs 
Girls 7th - Prairie Hawks - Independence Mustangs
Girls 8th - CR Bulldogs - Independence Mustangs - Grinnell Tigers - Hustlers


January 18th  - Winter Jam - Peosta/Dyersville

Girls 4th - Western Dubuque - Dubuque Swoosh - Monticello Panthers
Girls 5th - Hornets - West Delaware
Girls 6th - Crush*
Girls 7th - Western Dubuque Bobcats - WD Bobcats Rima - Dubuque Swoosh - Cedar Falls Tigers*
Girls 8th - Western Dubuque
Boys 4th - Iowa Sting - Waukon Indians
Boys 5th - Western Dubuque - Dubuque Bulls - Cedar Falls Tigers*
Boys 6th - West Delaware Hawks - Knights Hoops - Western Dubuque Bobcats - Cascade Cougars - Peosta Warriors
Boys 7th - 
Boys 8th - Western Dubuque Bobcats - Drexler Bobcats


January 25th - Snowball Classic - Vinton

Girls 4th - Waverly Shell Rock Black - Waverly Shell Rock Gold
Girls 5th - Jr Warriors - Waverly Shell Rock Black - Waverly Shell Rock Gold
Girls 6th - Waverly Shell Rock Gold - Waverly Shell Rock Black
Girls 7th - Jesup J-Hawks - Cedar Falls Tigers*
Girls 8th - Jr J-Hawks - Waverly Shell Rock
Boys 4th - Prairie Hawks
Boys 5th - Prairie Hawks Boerschel - North Linn 
Boys 6th - Jr J-Hawks - CPU Pointers - West Delaware Hawks - HCS Eagles*
Boys 7th - Dunkerton Raiders - Linn Mar Lions - Prairie Hawks
Boys 8th - NL Bolts


February 1st - Own the Paint - Iowa City

Girls 4th - 
Girls 5th - Linn Mar Red*
Girls 6th - Sabers
Girls 7th - Western Dubuque Bobcats - Big Red Machine
Girls 8th - Panther Prowlers - Hempstead - Hustlers

Boys 3rd - Little Hawks
Boys 4th - LM Heat - Sabers - Norwalk Warriors - Indian Creek Posse
Boys 5th - Dubuque Elite - North Scott Lancers - JCB Gold
Boys 6th - Iowa Elite - Cougars Green - Prairie Hawks - Cascade Cougars - Liberty Bolts - North Scott - JBC White
Boys 7th - Prairie Ball Hawks - Keokuk - Indian Creek Posse
Boys 8th - Mason City Tribe - Western Dubuque Bobcats - V-S Vikings - Dream City


February 8th - Battle on I-80 - Grinnell


Boys 6th - Feguson Bulldogs - Prairie Ballers - Waverly Shell Rock Gold
Boys 7th - Jr Cougars* - GR Extreme
Boys 8th - Iowa Intensity


February 8th - Boys Phi Slamma Jamma - Cedar Rapids


Boys 4th - 
Boys 5th - Prairie Dominators
Boys 6th - 
Boys 7th - CR Jr Cougars - Indian Creek Posse - QC Sixers - PV Spartans
Boys 8th - Excel Black - CR Kennedy - Jr J-Hawks - V-S Vikings


February 15th - Alley Oop Jamboree - Cedar Falls

Girls 4th - Dubuque Swoosh - Jr J-Hawks*
Girls 5th - 
Girls 6th - CPU
Girls 7th - 
Girls 8th - 
Boys 4th - 
Boys 5th - Dubuque Elite - North Scott Lancers
Boys 6th - Dubuque Panthers - Dike New Hartford Wolverines
Boys 7th - Vipers
Boys 8th - Iowa Outlaws


February 22nd - Crossover Classic - Prosta/Dyersville

Girls 4th - 
Girls 5th - Lady Raiders
Girls 6th - Crush*
Girls 7th - 
Girls 8th - 
Boys 4th - Monticello Panthers
Boys 5th - Dubuque Elite - Dubuque Bulls
Boys 6th - 
Boys 7th - Vipers - Dunkerton Raiders
Boys 8th - Drexler Bobcats - CR Thunder


March 7th - March Madness - Iowa City

Girls 4th - 
Girls 5th - Linn Mar Red*
Girls 6th - Pella Black
Girls 7th - 
Girls 8th - Panther Prowlers

Boys 3rd - Little Hawks
Boys 4th - Iowa Sting - Prairie Hawks
Boys 5th - Dubuque Elite - Iowa Sting - LM Legends - Regina Regals Gold - Regina Regals Blue
Boys 6th - Prairie Ballers
Boys 7th - Indian Creek Posse - Prairie Hawks - PV Spartans
Boys 8th - Dream City