​​​​​​​​​​2019/2020 Triple Threat Basketball Tournaments - Look Who's Coming



January 25th - Snowball Classic - Vinton - TOURNAMENT IS FULL!!

Girls 4th - FULL - WSR Black - WSR Gold - Williamsburg Raiders - Kennedy Jr Cougars - Iowa City Lightning - LM Red -

Kennedy Cougars Strawsburger - Marion Fire - PV Sparks - Iowa Ball Stars - Prairie Hawks* - East Buchanon*
Girls 5th - FULL- Jr Warriors - Waverly Shell Rock Black - Waverly Shell Rock Gold - CPU - CR Bulldogs
Girls 6th - FULL - WSR Gold - WSR Black - Alburnett Pirates - Thunder White - Central City - Union - Bulldogs Silver - North Linn*
Girls 7th - FULL - Jesup J-Hawks - Cedar Falls Tigers - Prairie Hawks Hynek - Williamsburg* - North Fayette Valley* - Vinton Shellsburg*
Girls 8th - FULL- Jr J-Hawks - Waverly Shell Rock - LM Lions - Iowa Ball Stars
Boys 4th - FULL - Prairie Hawks - CPU - Linn Mar Heat - Waverly Shell Rock - Excel Red
Boys 5th - FULL - CPU - North Linn - West Delaware Hawks - Excel Black
Boys 6th - FULL - Jr J-Hawks - CPU Pointers - West Delaware Hawks - HCS Eagles - CR Thunder - Iowa Elite - Dewitt Sabers - Prairie Hawks
Boys 7th - FULL - Dunkerton Raiders - Linn Mar Lions - Prairie Hawks - West Delaware Hawks - Prairie Hawks Axvig
Boys 8th - FULL - NL Bolts - West Delaware Hawks - LM Force - Ankeny


February 1st - Own the Paint - Iowa City

Girls 3rd/4th - Assumption FLK - Titans - Iowa Ball Stars

Girls 5th - Linn Mar Red - PV Dynamite - Team Iowa 
Girls 6th - Sabers - Crush
Girls 7th - Western Dubuque Bobcats - Big Red Machine - Future Lady Knights - Leopards - Liberty Lightning - Prairie Hawks - CPU*
Girls 8th - Panther Prowlers - Hempstead - Hustlers - Iowa Ball Stars

Boys 3rd - Little Hawks - JBC Purple - Green Thunder - PV Warriors - Iowa Hustle - Strike - Bettendorf Lightning - 319 Hoops
Boys 4th - LM Heat - Sabers - Norwalk Warriors - Indian Creek Posse - Prairie Hustle - Cobras - CR Elite - Revolt - Hustle - Court 45 Red 

Team Iowa Red - Lumberjacks*
Boys 5th - Dubuque Elite - North Scott Lancers - JCB Gold - Solon Spartans - PV Spartans - Jr J-Hawks Birdsell - Iowa Revolution - Team Iowa - Court 45 Elite
Boys 6th - Iowa Elite - Cougars Green - Prairie Hawks - Cascade Cougars - Liberty Bolts - North Scott - JBC White - Trojans - PV Swish - CCA Clippers - Linn Mar
Boys 7th - Southeast Hustle - Keokuk - Indian Creek Posse - Fort Madison* - West Delaware - Iowa Legacy - Prairie Ball Hawks
Boys 8th - Mason City Tribe - Western Dubuque Bobcats - V-S Vikings - Dream City - LM Lions - Prairie Ball Hawks - Jr J-Hawks

Dubuque Rams - Solon Orange - Regina


February 8th - Boys Phi Slamma Jamma - Cedar Rapids


Boys 3rd - Mid Prairie Hawks

Boys 4th - Alburnett Pirates
Boys 5th - Prairie Dominators - Alburnett Pirates - Ravens - Linn Mar Ballerz*
Boys 6th - LHBC - Prairie Ballers
Boys 7th - CR Jr Cougars - Indian Creek Posse - QC Sixers - PV Spartans - Iowa Elite - GR Extreme
Boys 8th - Excel Black - CR Kennedy - Jr J-Hawks - V-S Vikings - West Delaware Hawks


February 15th - Alley Oop Jamboree - Cedar Falls

Girls 4th - Dubuque Swoosh - Jr J-Hawks*
Girls 5th - Cedar Valley Spiders
Girls 6th - CPU - Cedar Valley Spiders
Girls 7th - 
Girls 8th - 
Boys 4th - Union
Boys 5th - Dubuque Elite - North Scott Lancers - Excel Black
Boys 6th - Dubuque Panthers - Dike New Hartford Wolverines
Boys 7th - Vipers
Boys 8th - Iowa Outlaws - Central Springs 


February 22nd - Crossover Classic - Peosta/Dyersville

Girls 3rd - Assumption FLK
Girls 5th - Lady Raiders - LM Black - Solon - Hornets - CF Tigers
Girls 6th - Crush
Girls 7th - LM Black
Girls 8th - Darlington - Clayton Ridge
Boys 4th - Monticello Panthers - Lil Eagles - Cascade
Boys 5th - Dubuque Elite - Dubuque Bulls - Nuthin but Net - Peosta Bobcats
Boys 6th - Peosta Warriors - Cascade Cougars
Boys 7th - Vipers - Dunkerton Raiders
Boys 8th - Drexler Bobcats - CR Thunder - Jaguars - River Ridge Wildcats


March 7th - March Madness - Iowa City

Girls 3rd - Assumption FLK

Girls 4th - Iowa Ball Stars
Girls 5th - Linn Mar Red*
Girls 6th - Pella Black - Iowa Ball Stars
Girls 7th - 
Girls 8th - Panther Prowlers - Grinnell Tigers* - Iowa Ball Stars

Boys 3rd - Little Hawks - 310 Hoops
Boys 4th - Iowa Sting - Prairie Hawks - LM Storm - Lil Eagles
Boys 5th - Dubuque Elite - Iowa Sting - LM Legends - Regina Regals Gold - Regina Regals Blue
Boys 6th - Prairie Ballers
Boys 7th - Indian Creek Posse - Prairie Hawks - PV Spartans - Ankeny Maroon - Dubuque Rams - QC Sixers - Iowa Ball Stars - Iowa Hustle
Boys 8th - Dream City - NL Bolts